Our Products

 Native Range & Grower Information:

Click on the photos below to learn more about each species. Native wildflower seeds are viable for at least 5 years, with some species remaining viable for more than 20 years.  Packets include growing directions, native range maps, color photos, and unique custom artwork by Courtney Blazon.

Growing info courtesy of: Morrison, S. 2002. The Magic of Montana Native Plants: A Gardener’s Guide to Growing Over 150 Species from Seed. Montana Native Plant Press, Missoula, MT, USA

***$2.99 OR LESS FOR SHIPPING ON ALL SEED ORDERS – ORDERS OVER $50.00 SHIP FOR FREE***

Achillea millefolium
Achillea millefolium
Genus species: Achillea millefolium
Common name: western yarrow
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Antennaria microphylla
Antennaria microphylla
Genus species: Antennaria microphylla
Common name: rosy pussytoes
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Arabis holboellii
Arabis holboellii
Genus species: Arabis holboellii
Common name: Holboell's rockcress
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Camassia quamash
Camassia quamash
Genus species: Camassia quamash
Common name: blue camas
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Campanula rotundifolia
Campanula rotundifolia
Genus species: Campanula rotundifolia
Common name: harebell
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Cerastium arvense
Cerastium arvense
Genus species: Cerastium arvense
Common name: field cerastium
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Clarkia pulchella
Clarkia pulchella
Genus species: Clarkia pulchella
Common name: deerhorn clarkia
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Cleome serrulata
Cleome serrulata
Genus species: Cleome serrulata
Common name: Rocky Mtn beeplant
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Dodecatheon conjugens
Dodecatheon conjugens
Genus species: Dodecatheon conjugens
Common name: shooting star
Available Qty: 5
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Erigeron compositus
Erigeron compositus
Genus species: Erigeron compositus
Common name: cutleaf daisy
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Erigeron linearis
Erigeron linearis
Genus species: Erigeron linearis
Common name: lanceleaf daisy
Available Qty: 6
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Eriogonum ovalifolium
Eriogonum ovalifolium
Genus species: Eriogonum ovalifolium
Common name: cushion buckwheat
Available Qty: 3
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Eriogonum umbellatum
Eriogonum umbellatum
Genus species: Eriogonum umbellatum
Common name: sulphur buckwheat
Available Qty: 2
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Fritillaria pudica
Fritillaria pudica
Genus species: Fritillaria pudica
Common name: yellowbells
Available Qty: 6
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Gaillardia aristata
Gaillardia aristata
Genus species: Gaillardia aristata
Common name: blanketflower
Price: $3.99 per packet
Grindelia squarrosa
Grindelia squarrosa
Genus species: Grindelia squarrosa
Common name: sticky curlycup
Available Qty: 7
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Heterotheca villosa
Heterotheca villosa
Genus species: Heterotheca villosa
Common name: hairy false goldenaster
Available Qty: 1
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Ipomopsis aggregata
Ipomopsis aggregata
Genus species: Ipomopsis aggregata
Common name: scarlet gilia
Price: $3.99 per packet
Lewisia rediviva
Lewisia rediviva
Genus species: Lewisia rediviva
Common name: bitterroot
Price: $3.99 per packet
Mentzelia laevicaulis
Mentzelia laevicaulis
Genus species: Mentzelia laevicaulis
Common name: yellow blazing star
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Monarda fistulosa
Monarda fistulosa
Genus species: Monarda fistulosa
Common name: beebalm, bergamot
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Oenothera villosa
Oenothera villosa
Genus species: Oenothera villosa
Common name: hairy eveningprimrose
Available Qty: 8
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Packera cana
Packera cana
Genus species: Packera cana
Common name: houndstooth groundsel
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Penstemon eriantherus
Penstemon eriantherus
Genus species: Penstemon eriantherus
Common name: fuzzytongue penstemon
Available Qty: 8
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Penstemon nitidus
Penstemon nitidus
Genus species: Penstemon nitidus
Common name: waxyleaf penstemon
Available Qty: 5
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Penstemon procerus
Penstemon procerus
Genus species: Penstemon procerus
Common name: smallflower penstemon
Available Qty: 5
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  
Penstemon wilcoxii
Penstemon wilcoxii
Genus species: Penstemon wilcoxii
Common name: Wilcox penstemon
Available Qty: 3
Price: $3.99 per packet
Quantity:  

**We grow all of our seed, so time of availability is subject to when we harvest a species**

Back to Top